GNG Sales

GNS Sales
You have added   X1 150MM RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER (5mm) items to your shopping cart. View cart & Submit Order
X1 150MM RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER (5mm)

X1 150MM RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER (5mm)

WORKQUIP X1 RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER
Free Speed: 10,000 rpm
Orbital Stroke: 5mm
Pad Size: 150mm Hook On 7 Hole Pad (12318)
Size (LxH): 255mm x 100mm
Working Pressure: 90 psi (6.3 bar)
Weight: 0.85 kgs
Actual Air Consumption: 8 l/s
Min Rec Compressor: 15 cfm
Next generation offset air rotor design produces a motor with high torque and ensures long tool life
Light weight and low vibration sander which minimises user fatigue making it ideal for heavy use applications
Fitted with high quality lip seal bearings ensuring long reliable running life
Rotational dust extraction connection improving manoeuvrability
Part Number:
 12206
Retail Price: $343.05 each (inc GST) Share

Workquip Impact Driver

The X1 1/4 Pistol Grip Impact Screwdriver is a durable, lightweight compact tool featuring an ergonomic pistol grip with trigger control and convenient fingertip reverse action.

The Workquip 15106 Air impact Screw driver is a small, powerful and heavy duty tool. Its compact design makes it comfortable to use and enables you to get into tight working areas.

Weighing in at a little over 700g, this tools is extremely well balanced. Combine that with the economic grip this tool provides excellent control for both delicate and heavy duty work. Users can easily switch from forward to reverse with the convenient finger tip directional control.

The twin dog impact action will prevent the bit from caming out and stripping screw head. The sensitive trigger control and powerful impact action will make driving of a wide range of screws a breeze

16.11.2012
  1. LEVERPART NUMBER: Z12206-01

  2. AIR INLET (1/4 PT)PART NUMBER: Z12206-03

  3. SPRINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-04

  4. TIP VALVEPART NUMBER: Z12206-05

  5. WASHERPART NUMBER: Z12206-06

  6. PINPART NUMBER: Z12206-07

  7. SNAP RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-08

  8. O-RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-09

  9. BLADEPART NUMBER: Z12206-10

  10. O-RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-11

  11. VALVE STEMPART NUMBER: Z12206-12

  12. REGULATORPART NUMBER: Z12206-13

  13. SNAP RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-14

  14. WASHERPART NUMBER: Z12206-15

  15. PINPART NUMBER: Z12206-17

  16. FRONT PLATEPART NUMBER: Z12206-18

  17. CYLINDERPART NUMBER: Z12206-19

  18. O-RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-20

  19. ROTORPART NUMBER: Z12206-21

  20. ROTOR + ROTOR BLADE ASSMBLYPART NUMBER: Z12206-21-10

  21. SHIMPART NUMBER: Z12206-24

  22. REAR PLATEPART NUMBER: Z12206-25

  23. SHAFT BALANCE (150MM)PART NUMBER: Z12206-30

  24. KEYPART NUMBER: Z12206-31

  25. WASHERPART NUMBER: Z12206-34

  26. SNAP RINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-35

  27. UNIVERSAL JOINTPART NUMBER: Z12206-36

  28. BALANCE SHAFTPART NUMBER: Z12206-39

  29. SHROUDPART NUMBER: Z12206-40

  30. WRENCHPART NUMBER: Z12206-43

  31. ADAPTOR EXHAUSTPART NUMBER: Z12206-44

  32. MUFFLERPART NUMBER: Z12206-45

  33. O-RING SEALPART NUMBER: Z12206-46

  34. MUFFLER EXHAUSTPART NUMBER: Z12206-47

  35. MUFFLER BUSHINGPART NUMBER: Z12206-48

  36. WASHERPART NUMBER: Z12206-49

Contact us about this product

  • Required fields are marked with an asterisk ’*’.